getting you fitter and healthier for the long term...

07786 175069

Privacy Policy

This page explains how TriNeet Fitness uses any information you give to us, and the way we protect your privacy. Protecting the privacy and personal data of the visitors to our site is of the utmost importance to us.

The Data Protection Act

In accordance with the Data Protection Act, we have a legal duty to protect any information we collect from you. We will only use your information for the purpose as described and we do not pass on your details to any other agency, organisation or third party unless you have given us permission to do so. You have a right to access your personal data and rectify any inaccuracies.

Statement of Intent

By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable TriNeet Fitness to provide you with the information that you select. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. Our services are designed to give you the information that you want to receive. TriNeet Fitness will act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.

Submitting Personal Information

When you supply any personal information to TriNeet Fitness (e.g. for further information) we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain how we will use it and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else.

In general, any information you provide to TriNeet Fitness will only be used within TriNeet Fitness. It will never be supplied to anyone outside TriNeet Fitness without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged by law to disclose it. We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information TriNeet Fitness holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Please address requests to [email protected]

Site Usage

>When a visitor comes to our site, we collect standard information about how visitors use our site. We do this to do a number of things such as track how many people come to our site, and what areas of the site are viewed. The information is collected in such a way that is completely anonymous, we do not want to collect personal data about you, and should we ever choose to do so, we would always be up-front and honest about it.

What is a Cookie?

A Cookie is a small text file that is placed on your device by websites you view on it. They are widely used on the web for websites to function better. This is for things such as log-on details. Many sites allow you to remember your username, so that you don’t have to type it in every-time you visit. This is done via a cookie.

Below is a list of all the cookies we use:

Google Analytics _utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz
We use Google Analytics to collect information about visitors to our site. This includes things such as where you found us (social network etc). This enables us to monitor how traffic comes to our site, and better improve our online marketing. The Google Cookies collect information in a completely anonymous form.
Web Site Session Cookie 1d132ece8b0a8825abd0c7b685b59d58
This is an example of a session cookie used by our site just for the duration of your visit. Again it contains no personal information, and lets us see how many people visit our pages.

Disabling cookies can cause functionality issues with some websites.

For Mozilla Firefox

For Internet Explorer

For Safari

Google Analytics Opt-Out

Opt Out Of Google Analytics

Security

This site has security measures in place to protect the loss and alteration of information under our control.

Changes to the Policy

If the privacy policy changes in any way, we will place an updated version on this page. Regularly reviewing the page ensures you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with other parties.

 

Health Questionnaire

Complete the Online Health Questionnaire Right Now and I'll call to book your free Consultation

HEALTH QUESTIONNAIRE